Registracija | Pamiršau slaptažodį
Paieška
 
Tinklo įranga | CT System (optinė įranga) | IP Residential Gateway

Tinklo įranga
Programinė Įranga



Prekės kodas VRG-21412FX / W2X
Pavadinimas IP Residential Gateway
Aprašymas 4 Ports 10/100Base-TX 1 Port 100Base-FX Uplink with 2 Ports FXS Management VoIP Residential Gateway
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX & 100Base-FX standard
  • Comply with IEEE 802.1p Priority*
  • Comply with IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN*
  • Four 10/100MBase-T ports and one 100Base-FX port
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Support Power/FX & TP Link Activity/FDX/TP Speed/Status LED
  • Support QoS Classification based on TOS*
  • Support Application QoS*
  • Support Q-in-Q VLAN Tunneling*
  • Support DHCP Auto Configure
  • Support Power Down Trap Management*
  • Bandwidth Control Configuration*
  • Two digital access ports table
  • Comply with SIP VoIP Signal Standard
  • Support PPPoE client
  • DHCP Client and Server
  • DNS Client and Server
  • TFTP / FTP Client and Server
  • Support SNTP Time Server
  • Support Firewall
  • Dynamic Port Opening*
  • Network Address Translation (NAT)
  • Attack Detection and Blocking*
  • Build-in cable tray

Mark “* “ means coming soon

Standard
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE 802.1p Priority*
IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN*
SIP
G.711/723/729(optional)

Interface & Port number
10/100Mbps RJ-45 port x 4
100Mbps FX port x 1
FXS port x 2

LED
Power, WAN, Status, Speed, Link

Product Spec:
MAC address table: 2K
Memory buffer: 48K

Forward / Filter Rate
10M: 14,880/14,880pps 
100M: 148,800/148,800pps

Management Software Feature
SNMP/Telnet/Web
SNMP Agent Support: MIB II Interface/RMON MIB (RFC 1757)/Private MIB
Time Server Configuration
FTP/TFTP Firmware Upgrade
Configuration Backup

Power
External Power adapter:
Input AC 120V-240V
Output DC 12V
Power Consumption: 7W

Typical Operation & Storage Temperature
Operation: 0° ~ 40°C
Storage Temperature: -20° ~ 60°C
Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimension and Weight
Size: 210x147 x 55 mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 1.5 KG

Emission/Safety
FCC Class A, CE
* For further reports, please contact us for update.

Multi-Mode

VRG-21412FC

VRG-21412FT

 

Single-Mode

VRG-21412FC(SM-30/50/80/100)

 

Single-Mode -WDM

VRG-21412W2A (SM-20/40)

VRG-21412W2B(SM-20/40)

 
 
   © 2004 - 2007 Softekas, UAB. J. Basanavičiaus g. 15/3-10a LT-2009 Vilnius, Lietuva. Tel. +370 656 77556, info@softekas.lt